Italian-Norwegian translation of conferire

Translation of the word conferire from italian to norwegian, with synonyms, antonyms, verb conjugation, pronunciation, anagrams, examples of use.

conferire in Norwegian

conferire
generaleverb konferere, overlegge
  premioverb tildele, belønne med
  titoloverb forlene
  dirittoverb tildømme, tilerkjenne
  accordareverb skjenke, gi, tildele, donere
Synonyms for conferire
Similar words

 
 

conferire as verb
InfinitivePresent participlePast participle
conferireconferenteconferito
Indikative
1. Present
ioconferisco
tuconferisci
luiconferisce
noiconferiamo
voiconferite
loroconferiscono
8. Perfect
ioho conferito
tuhai conferito
luiha conferito
noiabbiamo conferito
voiavete conferito
lorohanno conferito
2. Imperfect
ioconferivo
tuconferivi
luiconferiva
noiconferivamo
voiconferivate
loroconferivano
9. Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
ioavevo conferito
tuavevi conferito
luiaveva conferito
noiavevamo conferito
voiavevate conferito
loroavevano conferito
4a. Future
ioconferirò
tuconferirai
luiconferirà
noiconferiremo
voiconferirete
loroconferiranno
11a. Future perfect or future anterior
ioavrò conferito
tuavrai conferito
luiavrà conferito
noiavremo conferito
voiavrete conferito
loroavranno conferito
Simple past
ioconferii
tuconferisti
luiconferì
noiconferimmo
voiconferiste
loroconferirono
Past perfect
ioebbi conferito
tuavesti conferito
luiebbe conferito
noiavemmo conferito
voiaveste conferito
loroebbero conferito
Conditional
5. Conditional present
ioconferirei
tuconferiresti
luiconferirebbe
noiconferiremmo
voiconferireste
loroconferirebbero
12. Conditional perfect
ioavrei conferito
tuavresti conferito
luiavrebbe conferito
noiavremmo conferito
voiavreste conferito
loroavrebbero conferito
Subjunctive
6. Present
ioconferisca
tuconferisca
luiconferisca
noiconferiamo
voiconferiate
loroconferiscano
13. Perfect
ioabbia conferito
tuabbia conferito
luiabbia conferito
noiabbiamo conferito
voiabbiate conferito
loroabbiano conferito
Imperfect
ioconferissi
tuconferissi
luiconferisse
noiconferissimo
voiconferiste
loroconferissero
Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
ioavessi conferito
tuavessi conferito
luiavesse conferito
noiavessimo conferito
voiaveste conferito
loroavessero conferito
Imperative
Affirmative
tuconferisci
luiconferisca
noiconferiamo
voiconferite
loroconferiscano
Your last searches