Portuguese-Norwegian translation of aferventar

Translation of the word aferventar from portuguese to norwegian, with synonyms, antonyms, verb conjugation, pronunciation, anagrams, examples of use.

aferventar in Norwegian

aferventar
culinárioverb forvelle
Synonyms for aferventar
Similar words

 
 

aferventar as verb
InfinitiveParticipleGerundio
aferventaraferventadoaferventando
Indikative
1. Present
euafervento
tuaferventas
eleaferventa
nósaferventamos
  
elesaferventam
8. Perfect
eutenho aferventado
voitens aferventado
eletem aferventado
nóstemos aferventado
  
elestêm aferventado
2. Imperfect
euaferventava
voiaferventavas
eleaferventava
nósaferventávamos
  
elesaferventavam
9. Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
eutinha aferventado
voitinhas aferventado
eletinha aferventado
nóstínhamos aferventado
  
elestinham aferventado
4a. Future
euaferventarei
voiaferventarás
eleaferventará
nósaferventaremos
  
elesaferventarão
11a. Future perfect or future anterior
euterei aferventado
voiterás aferventado
eleterá aferventado
nósteremos aferventado
  
elesterão aferventado
Simple past
euaferventei
voiaferventaste
eleaferventou
nósaferventámos
  
elesaferventaram
Past perfect
euaferventara
voiaferventaras
eleaferventara
nósaferventáramos
  
elesaferventaram
Conditional
5. Conditional present
euaferventaria
voiaferventarias
eleaferventaria
nósaferventaríamos
  
elesaferventariam
12. Conditional perfect
euteria aferventado
voiterias aferventado
eleteria aferventado
nósteríamos aferventado
  
elesteriam aferventado
Subjunctive
6. Present
euafervente
voiaferventes
eleafervente
nósaferventemos
  
elesaferventem
13. Perfect
eutenha aferventado
voitenhas aferventado
eletenha aferventado
nóstenhamos aferventado
  
elestenham aferventado
Imperfect
euaferventasse
voiaferventasses
eleaferventasse
nósaferventássemos
  
eles
Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
eutivesse aferventado
voitivesses aferventado
eletivesse aferventado
nóstivéssemos aferventado
  
elestivessem aferventado
Future
euaferventar
voiaferventares
eleaferventar
nósaferventarmos
  
elesaferventarem
Future perfect or future anterior
eutiver aferventado
voitiveres aferventado
eletiver aferventado
nóstivermos aferventado
  
elestiverem aferventado
Imperative
Affirmative
tuaferventa
eleafervente
nósaferventemos
  
elesaferventem
Personal infinitive
Present
euaferventar
tuaferventares
eleaferventar
nósaferventarmos
  
elesaferventarem
Perfect
euter aferventado
tuteres aferventado
eleter aferventado
nóstermos aferventado
  
elesterem aferventado
Your last searches