Portuguese-Norwegian translation of afligir

Translation of the word afligir from portuguese to norwegian, with synonyms, antonyms, verb conjugation, pronunciation, anagrams, examples of use.

afligir in Norwegian

afligir
desastreverb hjemsøke, plage, ramme
  menteverb plage, hjemsøke
  condição emocionalverb plage, hjemsøke
  sentimentoverb uroe, bekymre
Synonyms for afligir
Similar words

 
 

afligir as verb
InfinitiveParticipleGerundio
afligirafligidoafligindo
Indikative
1. Present
euaflijo
tuafliges
eleaflige
nósafligimos
  
elesafligem
8. Perfect
eutenho afligido
voitens afligido
eletem afligido
nóstemos afligido
  
elestêm afligido
2. Imperfect
euafligia
voiafligias
eleafligia
nósafligíamos
  
elesafligiam
9. Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
eutinha afligido
voitinhas afligido
eletinha afligido
nóstínhamos afligido
  
elestinham afligido
4a. Future
euafligirei
voiafligirás
eleafligirá
nósafligiremos
  
elesafligirão
11a. Future perfect or future anterior
euterei afligido
voiterás afligido
eleterá afligido
nósteremos afligido
  
elesterão afligido
Simple past
euafligi
voiafligiste
eleafligiu
nósafligimos
  
elesafligiram
Past perfect
euafligira
voiafligiras
eleafligira
nósafligíramos
  
elesafligiram
Conditional
5. Conditional present
euafligiria
voiafligirias
eleafligiria
nósafligiríamos
  
elesafligiriam
12. Conditional perfect
euteria afligido
voiterias afligido
eleteria afligido
nósteríamos afligido
  
elesteriam afligido
Subjunctive
6. Present
euaflija
voiaflijas
eleaflija
nósaflijamos
  
elesaflijam
13. Perfect
eutenha afligido
voitenhas afligido
eletenha afligido
nóstenhamos afligido
  
elestenham afligido
Imperfect
euafligisse
voiafligisses
eleafligisse
nósafligíssemos
  
eles
Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
eutivesse afligido
voitivesses afligido
eletivesse afligido
nóstivéssemos afligido
  
elestivessem afligido
Future
euafligir
voiafligires
eleafligir
nósafligirmos
  
elesafligirem
Future perfect or future anterior
eutiver afligido
voitiveres afligido
eletiver afligido
nóstivermos afligido
  
elestiverem afligido
Imperative
Affirmative
tuaflige
eleaflija
nósaflijamos
  
elesaflijam
Personal infinitive
Present
euafligir
tuafligires
eleafligir
nósafligirmos
  
elesafligirem
Perfect
euter afligido
tuteres afligido
eleter afligido
nóstermos afligido
  
elesterem afligido
Your last searches