Portuguese-Swedish translation of abjurar

Translation of the word abjurar from portuguese to swedish, with synonyms, antonyms, verb conjugation, pronunciation, anagrams, examples of use.

abjurar in Swedish

abjurar
geralverb avsvärja
  religiãoverb avsvärja, förneka, avsvära
Synonyms for abjurar
Similar words

 
 

abjurar as verb
InfinitiveParticipleGerundio
abjurarabjuradoabjurando
Indikative
1. Present
euabjuro
tuabjuras
eleabjura
nósabjuramos
  
elesabjuram
8. Perfect
eutenho abjurado
voitens abjurado
eletem abjurado
nóstemos abjurado
  
elestêm abjurado
2. Imperfect
euabjurava
voiabjuravas
eleabjurava
nósabjurávamos
  
elesabjuravam
9. Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
eutinha abjurado
voitinhas abjurado
eletinha abjurado
nóstínhamos abjurado
  
elestinham abjurado
4a. Future
euabjurarei
voiabjurarás
eleabjurará
nósabjuraremos
  
elesabjurarão
11a. Future perfect or future anterior
euterei abjurado
voiterás abjurado
eleterá abjurado
nósteremos abjurado
  
elesterão abjurado
Simple past
euabjurei
voiabjuraste
eleabjurou
nósabjurámos
  
elesabjuraram
Past perfect
euabjurara
voiabjuraras
eleabjurara
nósabjuráramos
  
elesabjuraram
Conditional
5. Conditional present
euabjuraria
voiabjurarias
eleabjuraria
nósabjuraríamos
  
elesabjurariam
12. Conditional perfect
euteria abjurado
voiterias abjurado
eleteria abjurado
nósteríamos abjurado
  
elesteriam abjurado
Subjunctive
6. Present
euabjure
voiabjures
eleabjure
nósabjuremos
  
elesabjurem
13. Perfect
eutenha abjurado
voitenhas abjurado
eletenha abjurado
nóstenhamos abjurado
  
elestenham abjurado
Imperfect
euabjurasse
voiabjurasses
eleabjurasse
nósabjurássemos
  
eles
Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
eutivesse abjurado
voitivesses abjurado
eletivesse abjurado
nóstivéssemos abjurado
  
elestivessem abjurado
Future
euabjurar
voiabjurares
eleabjurar
nósabjurarmos
  
elesabjurarem
Future perfect or future anterior
eutiver abjurado
voitiveres abjurado
eletiver abjurado
nóstivermos abjurado
  
elestiverem abjurado
Imperative
Affirmative
tuabjura
eleabjure
nósabjuremos
  
elesabjurem
Personal infinitive
Present
euabjurar
tuabjurares
eleabjurar
nósabjurarmos
  
elesabjurarem
Perfect
euter abjurado
tuteres abjurado
eleter abjurado
nóstermos abjurado
  
elesterem abjurado
Your last searches