Portuguese-Swedish translation of amaldiçoar

Translation of the word amaldiçoar from portuguese to swedish, with synonyms, antonyms, verb conjugation, pronunciation, anagrams, examples of use.

amaldiçoar in Swedish

amaldiçoar
religiãoverb fördöma
  pessoaverb förbanna
Synonyms for amaldiçoar
Similar words

 
 

amaldiçoar as verb
InfinitiveParticipleGerundio
amaldiçoaramaldiçoadoamaldiçoando
Indikative
1. Present
euamaldiçoo; amaldiçôo (B)
tuamaldiçoas
eleamaldiçoa
nósamaldiçoamos
  
elesamaldiçoam
8. Perfect
eutenho amaldiçoado
voitens amaldiçoado
eletem amaldiçoado
nóstemos amaldiçoado
  
elestêm amaldiçoado
2. Imperfect
euamaldiçoava
voiamaldiçoavas
eleamaldiçoava
nósamaldiçoávamos
  
elesamaldiçoavam
9. Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
eutinha amaldiçoado
voitinhas amaldiçoado
eletinha amaldiçoado
nóstínhamos amaldiçoado
  
elestinham amaldiçoado
4a. Future
euamaldiçoarei
voiamaldiçoarás
eleamaldiçoará
nósamaldiçoaremos
  
elesamaldiçoarão
11a. Future perfect or future anterior
euterei amaldiçoado
voiterás amaldiçoado
eleterá amaldiçoado
nósteremos amaldiçoado
  
elesterão amaldiçoado
Simple past
euamaldiçoei
voiamaldiçoaste
eleamaldiçoou
nósamaldiçoámos
  
elesamaldiçoaram
Past perfect
euamaldiçoara
voiamaldiçoaras
eleamaldiçoara
nósamaldiçoáramos
  
elesamaldiçoaram
Conditional
5. Conditional present
euamaldiçoaria
voiamaldiçoarias
eleamaldiçoaria
nósamaldiçoaríamos
  
elesamaldiçoariam
12. Conditional perfect
euteria amaldiçoado
voiterias amaldiçoado
eleteria amaldiçoado
nósteríamos amaldiçoado
  
elesteriam amaldiçoado
Subjunctive
6. Present
euamaldiçoe
voiamaldiçoes
eleamaldiçoe
nósamaldiçoemos
  
elesamaldiçoem
13. Perfect
eutenha amaldiçoado
voitenhas amaldiçoado
eletenha amaldiçoado
nóstenhamos amaldiçoado
  
elestenham amaldiçoado
Imperfect
euamaldiçoasse
voiamaldiçoasses
eleamaldiçoasse
nósamaldiçoássemos
  
eles
Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
eutivesse amaldiçoado
voitivesses amaldiçoado
eletivesse amaldiçoado
nóstivéssemos amaldiçoado
  
elestivessem amaldiçoado
Future
euamaldiçoar
voiamaldiçoares
eleamaldiçoar
nósamaldiçoarmos
  
elesamaldiçoarem
Future perfect or future anterior
eutiver amaldiçoado
voitiveres amaldiçoado
eletiver amaldiçoado
nóstivermos amaldiçoado
  
elestiverem amaldiçoado
Imperative
Affirmative
tuamaldiçoa
eleamaldiçoe
nósamaldiçoemos
  
elesamaldiçoem
Personal infinitive
Present
euamaldiçoar
tuamaldiçoares
eleamaldiçoar
nósamaldiçoarmos
  
elesamaldiçoarem
Perfect
euter amaldiçoado
tuteres amaldiçoado
eleter amaldiçoado
nóstermos amaldiçoado
  
elesterem amaldiçoado
Your last searches