Spanish-Norwegian translation of aceptar

Translation of the word aceptar from spanish to norwegian, with synonyms, antonyms, verb conjugation, pronunciation, anagrams, examples of use.

aceptar in Norwegian

aceptar
generalverb istemme, være overens, holde med om
  bancaverb honorere, løse inn
  cogerverb akseptere, motta, ta imot
  admitirverb godta, akseptere
  creerverb akseptere, anta, tro
Synonyms for aceptar
Derived terms of aceptar
Anagrams of aceptar
Examples with translation
No puedo aceptar este regalo.
Él se negó a aceptar el soborno.
Similar words

 
 

aceptar as verb
InfinitiveGerundioPast participle
aceptaraceptandoaceptado
Indikative
1. Present
yoacepto
tuaceptas
elacepta
nosotrosaceptamos
vosotrosaceptáis
ellosaceptan
8. Perfect
yohe aceptado
tuhas aceptado
elha aceptado
nosotroshemos aceptado
vosotroshabéis aceptado
elloshan aceptado
2. Imperfect
yoaceptaba
tuaceptabas
elaceptaba
nosotrosaceptábamos
vosotrosaceptabais
ellosaceptaban
9. Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
yohabía aceptado
tuhabías aceptado
elhabía aceptado
nosotroshabíamos aceptado
vosotroshabíais aceptado
elloshabían aceptado
3. Preterit
yoacepté
tuaceptaste
elaceptó
nosotrosaceptamos
vosotrosaceptasteis
ellosaceptaron
10. Past preterit
yohube aceptado
tuhubiste aceptado
elhubo aceptado
nosotroshubimos aceptado
vosotroshubisteis aceptado
elloshubieron aceptado
4a. Future
yoaceptaré
tuaceptarás
elaceptará
nosotrosaceptaremos
vosotrosaceptaréis
ellosaceptarán
11a. Future perfect or future anterior
yohabré aceptado
tuhabrás aceptado
elhabrá aceptado
nosotroshabremos aceptado
vosotroshabréis aceptado
elloshabrán aceptado
Conditional
5. Conditional present
yoaceptaría
tuaceptarías
elaceptaría
nosotrosaceptaríamos
vosotrosaceptaríais
ellosaceptarían
12. Conditional perfect
yohabría aceptado
tuhabrías aceptado
elhabría aceptado
nosotroshabríamos aceptado
vosotroshabríais aceptado
elloshabrían aceptado
Subjunctive
6. Subject
yoacepte
tuaceptes
elacepte
nosotrosaceptemos
vosotrosaceptéis
ellosacepten
13. Present perfect
yohaya aceptado
tuhayas aceptado
elhaya aceptado
nosotroshayamos aceptado
vosotroshayáis aceptado
elloshayan aceptado
7a. Imperfect or Past subjunctive
yoaceptara
tuaceptaras
elaceptara
nosotrosaceptáramos
vosotrosaceptarais
ellosaceptaran
14a. Plusperfect or Past perf. subjunctive
yohubiera aceptado
tuhubieras aceptado
elhubiera aceptado
nosotroshubiéramos aceptado
vosotroshubierais aceptado
elloshubieran aceptado
7b. - Or - (Possible to use both)
yoaceptase
tuaceptases
elaceptase
nosotrosaceptásemos
vosotrosaceptaseis
ellosaceptasen
14b. - Or - (Possible to use both)
yohubiese aceptado
tuhubieses aceptado
elhubiese aceptado
nosotroshubiésemos aceptado
vosotroshubieseis aceptado
elloshubiesen aceptado
Imperative
Affirmative
tuacepta
elacepte
nosotrosaceptemos
vosotrosaceptad
ellosacepten
Negative
tuno aceptes
elno acepte
nosotrosno aceptemos
vosotrosno aceptéis
ellosno acepten
Your last searches