Spanish-Norwegian translation of incubar

Translation of the word incubar from spanish to norwegian, with synonyms, antonyms, verb conjugation, pronunciation, anagrams, examples of use.

incubar in Norwegian

incubar
huevoverb ruge, ruge på
  ornitologíaverb ruge
  medicinaverb bære på
Synonyms for incubar
Similar words

 
 

incubar as verb
InfinitiveGerundioPast participle
incubarincubandoincubado
Indikative
1. Present
yoincubo
tuincubas
elincuba
nosotrosincubamos
vosotrosincubáis
ellosincuban
8. Perfect
yohe incubado
tuhas incubado
elha incubado
nosotroshemos incubado
vosotroshabéis incubado
elloshan incubado
2. Imperfect
yoincubaba
tuincubabas
elincubaba
nosotrosincubábamos
vosotrosincubabais
ellosincubaban
9. Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
yohabía incubado
tuhabías incubado
elhabía incubado
nosotroshabíamos incubado
vosotroshabíais incubado
elloshabían incubado
3. Preterit
yoincubé
tuincubaste
elincubó
nosotrosincubamos
vosotrosincubasteis
ellosincubaron
10. Past preterit
yohube incubado
tuhubiste incubado
elhubo incubado
nosotroshubimos incubado
vosotroshubisteis incubado
elloshubieron incubado
4a. Future
yoincubaré
tuincubarás
elincubará
nosotrosincubaremos
vosotrosincubaréis
ellosincubarán
11a. Future perfect or future anterior
yohabré incubado
tuhabrás incubado
elhabrá incubado
nosotroshabremos incubado
vosotroshabréis incubado
elloshabrán incubado
Conditional
5. Conditional present
yoincubaría
tuincubarías
elincubaría
nosotrosincubaríamos
vosotrosincubaríais
ellosincubarían
12. Conditional perfect
yohabría incubado
tuhabrías incubado
elhabría incubado
nosotroshabríamos incubado
vosotroshabríais incubado
elloshabrían incubado
Subjunctive
6. Subject
yoincube
tuincubes
elincube
nosotrosincubemos
vosotrosincubéis
ellosincuben
13. Present perfect
yohaya incubado
tuhayas incubado
elhaya incubado
nosotroshayamos incubado
vosotroshayáis incubado
elloshayan incubado
7a. Imperfect or Past subjunctive
yoincubara
tuincubaras
elincubara
nosotrosincubáramos
vosotrosincubarais
ellosincubaran
14a. Plusperfect or Past perf. subjunctive
yohubiera incubado
tuhubieras incubado
elhubiera incubado
nosotroshubiéramos incubado
vosotroshubierais incubado
elloshubieran incubado
7b. - Or - (Possible to use both)
yoincubase
tuincubases
elincubase
nosotrosincubásemos
vosotrosincubaseis
ellosincubasen
14b. - Or - (Possible to use both)
yohubiese incubado
tuhubieses incubado
elhubiese incubado
nosotroshubiésemos incubado
vosotroshubieseis incubado
elloshubiesen incubado
Imperative
Affirmative
tuincuba
elincube
nosotrosincubemos
vosotrosincubad
ellosincuben
Negative
tuno incubes
elno incube
nosotrosno incubemos
vosotrosno incubéis
ellosno incuben
Your last searches