Spanish-Norwegian translation of inhibir

Translation of the word inhibir from spanish to norwegian, with synonyms, antonyms, verb conjugation, pronunciation, anagrams, examples of use.

inhibir in Norwegian

inhibir
psicologíaverb undertrykke
Synonyms for inhibir
Similar words

 
 

inhibir as verb
InfinitiveGerundioPast participle
inhibirinhibiendoinhibido
Indikative
1. Present
yoinhibo
tuinhibes
elinhibe
nosotrosinhibimos
vosotrosinhibís
ellosinhiben
8. Perfect
yohe inhibido
tuhas inhibido
elha inhibido
nosotroshemos inhibido
vosotroshabéis inhibido
elloshan inhibido
2. Imperfect
yoinhibía
tuinhibías
elinhibía
nosotrosinhibíamos
vosotrosinhibíais
ellosinhibían
9. Pluperfect indic. or Past perfect
yohabía inhibido
tuhabías inhibido
elhabía inhibido
nosotroshabíamos inhibido
vosotroshabíais inhibido
elloshabían inhibido
3. Preterit
yoinhibí
tuinhibiste
elinhibió
nosotrosinhibimos
vosotrosinhibisteis
ellosinhibieron
10. Past preterit
yohube inhibido
tuhubiste inhibido
elhubo inhibido
nosotroshubimos inhibido
vosotroshubisteis inhibido
elloshubieron inhibido
4a. Future
yoinhibiré
tuinhibirás
elinhibirá
nosotrosinhibiremos
vosotrosinhibiréis
ellosinhibirán
11a. Future perfect or future anterior
yohabré inhibido
tuhabrás inhibido
elhabrá inhibido
nosotroshabremos inhibido
vosotroshabréis inhibido
elloshabrán inhibido
Conditional
5. Conditional present
yoinhibiría
tuinhibirías
elinhibiría
nosotrosinhibiríamos
vosotrosinhibiríais
ellosinhibirían
12. Conditional perfect
yohabría inhibido
tuhabrías inhibido
elhabría inhibido
nosotroshabríamos inhibido
vosotroshabríais inhibido
elloshabrían inhibido
Subjunctive
6. Subject
yoinhiba
tuinhibas
elinhiba
nosotrosinhibamos
vosotrosinhibáis
ellosinhiban
13. Present perfect
yohaya inhibido
tuhayas inhibido
elhaya inhibido
nosotroshayamos inhibido
vosotroshayáis inhibido
elloshayan inhibido
7a. Imperfect or Past subjunctive
yoinhibiera
tuinhibieras
elinhibiera
nosotrosinhibiéramos
vosotrosinhibierais
ellosinhibieran
14a. Plusperfect or Past perf. subjunctive
yohubiera inhibido
tuhubieras inhibido
elhubiera inhibido
nosotroshubiéramos inhibido
vosotroshubierais inhibido
elloshubieran inhibido
7b. - Or - (Possible to use both)
yoinhibiese
tuinhibieses
elinhibiese
nosotrosinhibiésemos
vosotrosinhibieseis
ellosinhibiesen
14b. - Or - (Possible to use both)
yohubiese inhibido
tuhubieses inhibido
elhubiese inhibido
nosotroshubiésemos inhibido
vosotroshubieseis inhibido
elloshubiesen inhibido
Imperative
Affirmative
tuinhibe
elinhiba
nosotrosinhibamos
vosotrosinhibid
ellosinhiban
Negative
tuno inhibas
elno inhiba
nosotrosno inhibamos
vosotrosno inhibáis
ellosno inhiban
Your last searches